Entries Received

As of Thursday 25th October

Open

Name

Club

ECF Grade

FIDE Rating

Bye?

Bates, Richard A [IM]

Hackney

229

2374

Taylor, Adam C [FM]

225

2321

1

Radovanovic, Jovica [FM]

Sandhurst

217

2299

Golding, Alex

RGS Guildford

212

2282

Brozel, Sacha

Hendon

209

2219

Stoyanov, Viktor

Battersea

196

2215

Ogunshola, Ben

202

2184

Frostick, Clive A

Farnham

200

2157

Jones, Steven A

Basingstoke

209

2150

Dong, Bao Nghia

Battersea

212

2133

1

Atako, Chino C

Drunken Knights

199

2132

Healey, Michael W

Kingston

205

2132

Shepherd, Paul D

Surbiton

184

2067

Homer, Stephen J

Newton Abbot

183

2064

1

Verma, Aditya

Orpington

198

2058

Seymour, Timothy P

Surbiton

183

2043

Golding, James

RGS Guildford

188

2040

Iyengar, Ilya

187

2035

1

Rogers, Timothy L

188

2021

Kerr, Duncan

Battersea

179

1995

2

Ratnesan, Ranesh

Surbiton

185

1994

Shepley, Julien M

Guildford

180

1979

1

Rizvi, Nasir

CCF

185

1976

1

Foley, John P

Kingston

180

1967

Rice, Chris B

CSC

173

1958

Balaji, Aaravamudhan

Petts Wood & Orpington

178

1902

Watson, Mikey J

Orpington

182

1897

1

Watson, Jacob

Orpington

173

1879

1

Metcalfe, Charlie P

Tunbridge Wells

158

1811

Kamath, Raghu

West London

168

1788

1

Rubeck, Jonathan

168

1782

1

Kesterson, Kennan

148

1761

Akeya-Price, Robert A

CCF

168

1730

Dias, Savin

Habs Boys

156

1720

Sheikh, Anum [WCM]

Rook & Roll

149

1704

1

Tarling, Ray

Guildford

156

1700

Sheikh, Nasarullah

Rook & Roll

151

1681

1

Papathanasopoulos, Nick

Watford

153

1646

1

Voiculescu-Holvad, Stefan

132

1623

Usharovsky, Ron

Richmond Juniors

139

1573

3

Camacho, Martin

Chile

138

1538

Major

Name

Club

ECF Grade

FIDE Rating

Bye?

Baker, Matthew JD

Pimlico

159

Collins, Anthony S

Dorking

146

1

Alcock, Graham P

Surbiton

153

1745

Gray, Matthew

RGS Guildford

139

1

Moss, Stephen

Kingston

146

1713

O’ Gorman, Brendan

DHSS

154

1712

Finnegan, Oliver

BBCA

151

1701

Grey, Nicholas D

Kingston

140

1696

Ball, Matthew

St Albans

130

1

Pappas, Alexandros

152

1674

4

Bussmann, John

Surbiton

158

1632

McKenna, John R

Crystal Palace

130

1625

1

Sloan, Cecil

Watford

141

1613

1

Abedian, Mohsen

145

1611

Verma, Shlok

Orpington

150

1594

Golding, William

RGS Guildford

129

1593

Chung, Ethan CJ

155

1577

Valentine, Tim

Battersea

129

1566

Barlov, Alex

Richmond Juniors

142

1562

1

Bloom, Paul

CCF

134

1555

Stoyanov, Boris

Battersea

124

1555

Mellor, Jessica

Guildford

123

1540

1

Crouch, Timothy J

King’s Head

123

1534

Torrance, John

King’s Head

118

1527

1

Hammond, Benjamin

Hampton School

128

1526

3-5

Howes, David J

South Norwood

112

1453

1

Buanne, Luca

Battersea

134

1426

MacLeod, Andrew

Desert Penguins

113

1421

Ratnesan, Radha

Surbiton

124

1385

4

Tarling, Adam

Guildford

121

1337

4

Dias, Ruwan

Habs Prep

102

1303

Agrawal, Shivam

136

1269

1

Lee, William J

81

1163

Minor

Name

Club

ECF Grade

Bye?

Usharovsky, Tom

Richmond Juniors

124

3

Fernando, Manel

121

Kapur, Gul

Enfield

120

McKenna, James F

116

1

Ellinger, William

115

4

Pooler, James

West London

115

Cutter, Tim G

Guildford

112

Kuzmin, Ivan

103

1

Hughes, Peter J

Mutual Circle

99

Cordova Lopez, Diego Anton

Richmond Juniors

98

Matilal, Tamil K

97

2

Thooran, Kavin

97

5

Lazarevic, Ljubica

Kingston

96

Lau, William

Richmond Juniors

86

Kumar, Soham

Maidenhead Junior

83

Kumar, Sanjit S

Kings College

81

Varghese, David

Richmond Juniors

79

Ball, Charlie J

St Albans

64

1

Rizvi, Zara

CCF

41

1